Updated 

High School Basketball State Tournaments (Updated 3/7/14)


Boys

CLASS 6A

At Jonesboro High

First round

Benton 75, Greenwood 59

Russellville 58, Lake Hamilton 28

Jonesboro 69, El Dorado 54

Little Rock Fair 59, Searcy 44

Little Rock Parkview 65, Texarkana 31

Siloam Springs (South fourth) vs. Marion (East fifth), 12:30 p.m. Saturday

Pine Bluff 65, Mountain Home 48

Little Rock Hall (East third) vs. Sheridan (South sixth), 3:30 p.m. Saturday

Quarterfinals

Benton vs. Russellville, 6:30 p.m. Saturday

Jonesboro vs. Fair, 2:30 p.m. Monday

Parkview vs. Siloam Springs/Marion winner, 5:30 p.m. Monday

Pine Bluff vs. Hall/Sheridan winner, 8:30 p.m. Monday

Semifinals

Benton/Russellville winner vs. Jonesboro/Fair winner, 2:30 p.m. Tuesday

Winners of last two quarterfinals, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

CLASS 5A

At Alma

First round

Clarksville 57, Beebe 45

Pulaski Academy 57, Camden Fairview 44

Forrest City 68, Alma 65 (OT)

Little Rock McClellan 73, Watson Chapel 60

Hot Springs 53, Little Rock Christian 38

Paragould (East second) vs. Harrison (West third), 12:30 p.m. Saturday

Jacksonville 75, Hope 64

Morrilton (West second) vs. Greene County Tech (East third), 3:30 p.m. Saturday

Quarterfinals

Clarksville vs. Pulaski Academy, 6:30 p.m. Saturday

Forrest City vs. McClellan, 2:30 p.m. Monday

Hot Springs vs. Paragould/Harrison winner, 5:30 p.m. Monday

Jacksonville vs. Morrilton/Greene County Tech winner, 8:30 p.m. Monday

Semifinals

Clarksville/Pulaski Academy winner vs. Forrest City/McClellan winner, 2:30 p.m. Tuesday

Winners of last two quarterfinals, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

CLASS 4A

At Lonoke

First round

Lonoke 66, Pottsville 64

Nashville 60, Stuttgart 50

Lincoln 49, Bauxite 44

Dollarway 69, Prairie Grove 43

Quarterfinals

Lonoke 56, Central Arkansas Christian 41

Nashville 66, Maumelle 65

Brookland (East champion) vs. Lincoln, 2:30 p.m. Saturday

Monticello (South second) vs. Dollarway, 5:30 p.m. Saturday

Semifinals

Lonoke vs. Nashville, 2:30 p.m. Monday

Brookland/Lincoln winner vs. Monticello/Dollarway winner, 5:30 p.m. Monday

CLASS 3A

At Charleston

First round

Episcopal Collegiate 68, Prescott 37

Rivercrest 73, West Fork 66

McGehee 61, Harding Academy 53

Cedarville 46, Melbourne 44

Earle 82, Elkins 46

Fordyce (Region 4 second) vs. Benton Harmony Grove (Region 2 third), 12:30 p.m. Saturday

Charleston 64, Valley Springs 57

Mayflower (Region 2 second) vs. Drew Central (Region 4 third), 3:30 p.m. Saturday

Quarterfinals

Episcopal vs. Rivercrest, 6:30 p.m. Saturday

McGehee vs. Cedarville, 2:30 p.m. Monday

Earle vs. Fordyce/Benton Harmony Grove winner, 5:30 p.m. Monday

Charleston vs. Mayflower/Drew Central winner, 8:30 p.m. Monday

Semifinals

Episcopal/Rivercrest winner vs. McGehee/Cedarville winner, 2:30 p.m. Tuesday

Winners of last two quarterfinals, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

———————

Girls

CLASS 6A

At Jonesboro High

First round

El Dorado 54, Russellville 35

Little Rock Parkview 50, Sheridan 41

Little Rock Hall 75, Texarkana 48

Pine Bluff 56, Marion 47

Greenwood 75, Little Rock Fair 27

Siloam Springs (South fourth) vs. Mountain Home (East fifth), 11 a.m. Saturday

Benton 42, Jonesboro 37

Searcy (East third) vs. Lake Hamilton (South sixth), 2 p.m. Saturday

Quarterfinals

El Dorado vs. Parkview, 5 p.m. Saturday

Hall vs. Pine Bluff, 1 p.m. Monday

Greenwood vs. Siloam Springs/Mountain Home winner, 4 p.m. Monday

Benton vs. Searcy/Lake Hamilton winner, 7 p.m. Monday

Semifinals

El Dorado/Parkview winner vs. Hall/Pine Bluff winner, 1 p.m. Tuesday

Winners of last two quarterfinals, 4 p.m. Tuesday

CLASS 5A

At Alma

First round

Vilonia 60, Forrest City 49

Little Rock Christian 47, Watson Chapel 36

Paragould 70, Alma 38

Jacksonville 68, White Hall 57

Hot Springs 58, Little Rock McClellan 47

Beebe (East second) vs. Harrison (West third), 11 a.m. Saturday

Pulaski Academy 70, De Queen 42

Huntsville (West second) vs. Greene County Tech (East third), 2 p.m. Saturday

Quarterfinals

Vilonia vs. LR Christian, 5 p.m. Saturday

Paragould vs. Jacksonville, 1 p.m. Monday

Hot Springs vs. Beebe/Harrison winner, 4 p.m. Monday

Pulaski Academy vs. Huntsville/Greene County Tech winner, 7 p.m. Monday

Semifinals

Vilonia/LR Christian winner vs. Paragould/Jacksonville winner, 1 p.m. Tuesday

Winners of last two quarterfinals, 4 p.m. Tuesday

CLASS 4A

At Lonoke

First round

Berryville 66, Heber Springs 59 (2OT)

Lonoke 52, Star City 44

Ozark 55, Nashville 30

Brookland 59, Prairie Grove 52 (OT)

Quarterfinals

Malvern 54, Berryville 34

Farmington 71, Lonoke 66

Valley View (East champion) vs. Ozark, 1 p.m. Saturday

CAC (South second) vs. Brookland, 4 p.m. Saturday

Semifinals

Malvern vs. Farmington, 1 p.m. Monday

Winners of last two quarterfinals, 4 p.m. Monday

CLASS 3A

At Charleston

First round

Riverview 60, Centerpoint 39

Valley Springs 47, West Fork 30

Harding Academy 44, Fordyce 18

Melbourne 53, Danville 47

Rivercrest 56, Mansfield 50 (OT)

McGehee (Region 4 second) vs. eStem (Region 2 third), 11 a.m. Saturday

Paris 47, Manila 39

Jessieville (Region 2 second) vs. Genoa Central (Region 4 third), 2 p.m. Saturday

Quarterfinals

Riverview vs. Valley Springs, 5 p.m. Saturday

Harding Academy vs. Melbourne, 1 p.m. Monday

Rivercrest vs. McGehee/eStem winner, 4 p.m. Monday

Paris vs. Jessieville/Genoa Central winner, 7 p.m. Monday

Semifinals

Riverview/Valley Springs winner vs. Harding Academy/Melbourne winner, 1 p.m. Tuesday

Winners of last two quarterfinals, 4 p.m. Tuesday