Updated 

High School Basketball State Tournaments (through 3/11/14)


NOTE: Date and time for each championship game in classes 1A, 2A, 3A, 5A and 6A will be announced Wednesday. Date and time for each final in classes 4A and 7A, all of which will be played Thursday, are announced.

Boys

CLASS 7A

At Conway High

Semifinals

North Little Rock 77, Bentonville 64

Springdale 59, Fort Smith Northside 56

Championship

At Summit Arena, Hot Springs

North Little Rock vs. Springdale, 8:45 p.m. Thursday

CLASS 6A

At Jonesboro High

Semifinals

Jonesboro 63, Benton 53

Little Rock Parkview 57, Little Rock Hall 29

Championship

At Summit Arena, Hot Springs

Jonesboro vs. Parkview, Friday or Saturday

CLASS 5A

At Alma

Semifinals

Forrest City 65, Pulaski Academy 51

Jacksonville 52, Harrison 38

Championship

At Summit Arena, Hot Springs

Forrest City vs. Jacksonville, Friday or Saturday

CLASS 4A

At Lonoke

Semifinals

Lonoke 50, Nashville 39

Brookland 22, Monticello 21 (OT)

Championship

At Summit Arena, Hot Springs

Lonoke vs. Brookland, 5:15 p.m. Thursday

CLASS 3A

At Charleston

Semifinals

Episcopal Collegiate 67, McGehee 55

Charleston 67, Benton Harmony Grove 59

Championship

At Summit Arena, Hot Springs

Episcopal Collegiate vs. Charleston, Friday or Saturday

CLASS 2A

At Hampton

Semifinals

Cedar Ridge 65, England 50

Clarendon 61, Junction City 58

Championship

At Summit Arena, Hot Springs

Cedar Ridge vs. Clarendon, Friday or Saturday

CLASS 1A

At North Arkansas College, Harrison

Semifinals

Concord 50, Scranton 32

Wonderview 56, County Line 38

Championship

At Summit Arena, Hot Springs

Concord vs. Wonderview, Friday or Saturday

Girls

CLASS 7A

At Conway High

Semifinals

Fort Smith Northside 58, Bentonville 40

Conway 71, West Memphis 55

Championship

At Summit Arena, Hot Springs

Northside vs. Conway, 7 p.m. Thursday

CLASS 6A

At Jonesboro High

Semifinals

Little Rock Parkview 68, Little Rock Hall 58

Greenwood 86, Searcy 58

Championship

At Summit Arena, Hot Springs

Parkview vs. Greenwood, Friday or Saturday

CLASS 5A

At Alma

Semifinals

Paragould 40, Vilonia 35

Huntsville 56, Hot Springs 40

Championship

At Summit Arena, Hot Springs

Paragould vs. Huntsville, Friday or Saturday

CLASS 4A

At Lonoke

Semifinals

Malvern 64, Farmington 51

Central Arkansas Christian 56, Valley View 41

Championship

At Summit Arena, Hot Springs

Malvern vs. CAC, 3:30 p.m. Thursday

CLASS 3A

At Charleston

Semifinals

Harding Academy 50, Riverview 47

eStem 56, Paris 54

Championship

At Summit Arena, Hot Springs

Harding Academy vs. eStem, Friday or Saturday

CLASS 2A

At Hampton

Semifinals

Spring Hill 75, Marmaduke 47

Mountainburg 46, Brinkley 36

Championship

At Summit Arena, Hot Springs

Spring Hill vs. Brinkley/Mountainburg winner, Friday for Saturday

CLASS 1A

At North Arkansas College, Harrison

Semifinals

Nemo Vista 49, Kirby 33

Wonderview 65, Acorn 53

Championship

At Summit Arena, Hot Springs

Nemo Vista vs. Wonderview, Friday or Saturday