White Hall Progress logo

UAM releases May 2012 list of graduates


MONTICELLO — The University of Arkansas at Monticello awarded 459 degrees to 429 students at May commencement exercises. The graduates (by hometown) are:

ARKANSAS

Alma, AR

Byron Bradley (AA,BS)

Zachary Dean (MAT)

Arkansas City, AR

Tiffany Cowen (TC)

Charles Davis (CP)

Ashdown, AR

Haley Cauthron (MAT)

Austin, AR

Kathryn Brooks (BS)

Banks, AR

Melody Cross (CP)

Holli Pope (AAS)

Benton, AR

Luke Johnson (BGS)

Molly Wilt (BSN)

Blytheville, AR

Kimberly Luellen (MAT)

Bryant, AR

Nathan Probst (BS)

Camden, AR

Anthony Armstrong (TC)

John Neeley (BS)

Alexa Reynolds (AAS)

Megan Ryan (BA)

Jeremy Self (BS)

Melissa Stewart (BBA)

Carthage, AR

Bethany Jimerson (BSN)

Crossett, AR

Byron Anderson (CP)

Regina Ashby (CP)

Jessica Bardin (CP,TC,AAS)

Sabrina Blankenship (BA)

Donna Bowman (CP)

Lafay Brown (CP)

Jamie Cannon (CP)

Cassi Carter (BSN)

Alecia Davis (BA)

Felicia Ellis (CP)

Emily Gardner (BA)

Jaley Griffith (BA)

Jesse Harrington (BSN)

Yvonne Henry (CP)

Dorothy Hollins (CP)

Brittani Jackson (BSN)

Jyna Jenkins (CP)

Caroline Johnson (BA)

David Johnson (AA)

Shannon Johnson (CP)

Amanda Kelley (CP)

Martha Locke (CP,TC,AAS)

John Lucas (BS)

Desiree Marcetic (CP)

Rosemary Martin (CP)

Regina Mayweather (CP)

Schelese McDade (CP)

Venita Miles (CP)

Ashley Morgan (BBA)

Nancy Morris (CP)

Russell Pack (BS)

Brittney Patrick (BSN)

Sheila Phillips (CP)

Zachary Pruitt (MAT)

Brooke Rainey (AA)

LaDondra Robinson (CP)

Kimberly Rogers (BSN)

Kevin Stewart (AA)

LaTiesha Taylor (CP)

Tamara Taylor (CP)

Verdie Vann (AAS)

Abigail White (BBA)

Jerrie Williams (CP)

Kayley Williams (AA)

Robert Wright (BBA)

Decatur, AR

Katie Bowman (BSN)

Dermott, AR

Amiee Britton (CP)

Priscilla Cessor (CP)

Diane Cook (TC)

Anastasia Duff (AA)

Kristen Earnest (CP)

Kristal Ferguson (BS)

Bertha Jiles (CP)

Wendy Johnson (TC)

Joseph Proffitt (BBA)

John Ray (CP)

Cushandra Warren (CP)

Brittney Wells (MAT)

Jacqueline Wilson (CP)

DeWitt, AR

Jennifer Hearn (BA)

Dumas, AR

Tamika Blackmon (CP)

Latrica Dean (BA)

Jerri Dixon (TC,AAS)

Scottie Harrison (BA)

Jonathan Jackson (TC)

Sherelle Jackson (CP,TC)

Takeda Jones (BSW)

Arneicee Poe (BBA)

Sandy Tatum (AAS)

Ruthie Tucker (CP)

El Dorado, AR

Krysta Breazeale (BA)

Justin Evans (BS)

Amy Garner (BA)

Lisa Lewis (BA)

Carmea Ramey (AAS)

Stephen Roose (BA)

Amanda Shoup (MAT)

Rebecca Streeter (BA)

Eudora, AR

Mathilda Fox (CP)

Sarah Parkerson (CP)

Eureka Springs, AR

Jana Beaver (MAT)

Farmington, AR

Chrystal Patrick (MAT)

Fordyce, AR

William Hall (BA)

Antonio Harris (TC)

Michael Warner (TC)

Fountain Hill, AR

Lee Barnes (CP)

Gentry, AR

Kimberly Edmondson (MAT)

Gould, AR

Bianca Culpepper (AA,BBA)

Marginettia Smith (CP)

Grapevine, AR

Nicholas Bateman (AA)

Greenwood, AR

Billie Henson (MAT)

Hamburg, AR

Matthew Allison (BS)

Molly Allison (BS)

Robert Blakeley (AA,AS)

Priscella Brewer (AA)

Joshua Brooks (MAT)

Rebecca Conner (AAS)

April Cruce (BA)

Alyson Dawson (BA)

Jennifer Estrada (CP)

Stormey Fairchild (CP)

Shannon Fox (BS)

Michael Harrod (BS)

Marcus Higginbotham (BA)

Jessica Holland (BBA)

Tamara Holland (AA)

Carrie Hollis (BA)

Courtney Hollis (BA)

Kimberly Johns (AA)

Arlena Johnson (BBA)

Kaitlyn Johnson (AA)

Rhoda King (CP)

Mickey Kinney (CP)

Deborah Maxwell (AAS)

Amber McGilton (CP)

Stephen Murphy (BBA)

Ashley Oliver (BSN)

Haley Sawyer (CP)

Nina Stahley (MED)

Wendy Stevens (CP)

Rainey Summers (CP)

Melissa Swan (CP)

Amber Swink (BA)

Hampton, AR

John Rushing (BS)

Hensley, AR

Brandie Collier (BA)

Hermitage, AR

Brittany Booker (AA)

Ka’Misha Davis (BA)

Lauren Ferrell (BSW)

Miranda Franco (BSN)

Larry Huitt (MAT)

Alecia Patton (BS)

Wesley Richard (BBA)

Kala Thornton (BA)

Mark Vickers (BBA)

Hot Springs, AR

Annie Priest (BS)

Humphrey, AR

Valenya Franks (BBA)

Sarah Harrison (AA)

Lake Village, AR

Gail Bell (TC)

Kimberly Cingolani (AAS)

Nicole Johnson (CP)

Pamela Klaser (CP)

Larkin Tuggle (CP)

Rebekah Vaught (BA)

Orean Wade (CP)

Little Rock, AR

Isabelle Barros (BSN)

Matthew Dempsey (MAT)

Lowell, AR

Brian Canard (MAT)

Malvern, AR

Jonathan Bailey (BS)

Marvell, AR

Allison Kale (BA)

Maumelle, AR

Zach Hodge (AA,BS)

McGehee, AR

Tammy Givens (CP,TC,AAS)

Janiea Barnes (AAS)

Joshua Barnes (BBA)

Tamiko Barnes (TC)

Lindsay Bowman (AAS)

Tyler Clavet (CP)

Monique Cottonham (TC)

Andriana Davis (AA)

Frankie Grant (TC)

D’Erica Hansburg (BA)

Bridget Hayes (CP)

Anna Hyatt (BSN)

Margaret Johnson (TC)

Dortholia Jordan (TC)

Edna Lowe (CP)

Chanita Madden (TC)

Sydney Miles (BSN)

Barbara Price (TC)

Geraldine Renfroe (AA)

Tiffany Trotter (AAS)

Jennifer Walker (CP)

Mineral Springs, AR

Sara Watson (BA)

Monticello, AR

Ashley Aiken (AA)

Alexandra Barnes (BSN)

James Beaty (BS)

Christopher Belue (BGS)

Eric Benefield (AA,BBA)

Jesse Bone (BSN)

Justin Boykin (AA)

Justin Calhoun (AA)

Sarah Cantwell (BS)

Terra Chambers (AA,AAS,BA)

Laura Clemons (BA)

Cheryl Conley (AA)

Leigh Courson (BS)

Teighlor Daniels (BA)

Ruby Donaldson (AA)

Olivia Dottley (AA)

Daniel Dunn (BGS)

LeighAnne Ellenson (AA)

Ethan Ferguson (BS)

Jessica Finch (MAT)

Janiece Fleming (BSW)

Matthew Flemister (BBA)

Adam Foehringer (AA)

Kellye Foster (BS)

Justin Foyil (BBA)

Brittany Gasaway (BS)

Angela Giger-Henry (BGS)

Deborah Green (BBA)

Brian Gregory (BS)

Karyn Hall (AA)

Tara Hall (BA)

Tierra Harris (BS)

Nia Herron (BS)

Kerri Hicks (AAS)

Kayla Hollis (CP)

Crystal Holmes (TC)

Angela Howell (BS)

William Hunter (BSN)

Maxine Jennings (CP)

Justin Jones (BS)

Robert Jones (BBA)

Tiara Jones (BSN)

Sarah Karnes (BSN)

Kortney Keen (BBA)

Laci Kellum (BS)

Haley King (BS)

Kristina Knight (BS)

Joie Lambert (BAS)

Kimberly Lattimore (CP)

Samantha Lee (BA)

Bearlain Lewis (AA)

Shemika Marshall (BSW)

Shawna McCauley (BS)

Whitney McGregor (BGS,BS)

Katelan McManus (BSN)

Bobby Middleton (BA)

Ashley Mills (AA,BA)

Ricky Murray (TC)

Kayla Musgrove (BA)

Sheila Naron (AA)

Alexzandra Newton (BA)

Trinita Newton (AAS)

Renee Norrell (AA,BSN)

Kaytlin Outlaw (BGS)

Rebecca Owens (BA)

Paisley Palsa (BSN)

Jill Pennington (AA)

Amanda Pipes (MAT)

Teri Poirrier (BS)

Nicholas Provencher (BA)

Janet Reed (AA)

Tiffany Reed (BA)

Anthony Rodriguez (BSN)

Colby Ross (BGS)

Julie Schaffner (AA,BBA)

Marshae Shaw (BSW)

Casey Shingler (MED)

Marylin Simmons (BGS)

Christy Simpson (CP)

Anna Singleton (BA)

Michael Skinner (BS)

LaRon Smith (BS)

Shelley Sontag (BS)

Jeffrey Strickland (MAT)

Whitney Suber (AA)

Kaylee Thompson (BS)

Rebecca Thompson (BS)

Victoria Trauger (BS)

Casey Walker (CP)

Lateesha Webb (BSW)

Chasity Wigley (CP)

Danisha Williams (CP)

Matthew Wood (BSN)

Wendy Young-Gardner (BBA)

Amye Yount (BA)

Montrose, AR

Alberta Polite (CP)

New Edinburg, AR

Brett Berry (AA,BS)

Michael Kee (AA,BS)

Jessica Martin (AA)

Osceola, AR

James Whitaker (BS)

Parkdale, AR

Cushawina Caldwell (CP)

Shuneka Miller (BBA)

Latasha Williams (CP)

Pine Bluff, AR

Maegan Brewer (BME)

Denise Davis (AAS)

Vivian Fitzhugh (AAS)

Jacob McGhee (BBA)

Steven Raddle (AA)

Adrienne Smith (BS)

Ashley Smith (BS)

Carla Thomas (BSN)

Dustin Wallace (BS)

Hunter Williamson (BGS)

Diedre Young (MAT)

Portland, AR

Tangela Breedlove (AAS)

Prairie Grove, AR

Thomas Reed (BGS)

Prattsville, AR

Tyler Hicks (BS)

Prescott, AR

Neena Latin (BSN)

Rison, AR

Alyssa Barker (CP)

Jessica Dickey (BS)

Leigh Haywood (BS)

Shelby Jarvis (BA)

Dawn Nelson (BS)

Candace Paul (BS)

Anthony Smith (AA,BBA)

Rogers, AR

Stephen Granderson (BS)

Sheridan, AR

Jeffrey Lawson (BS)

Rachel Umholtz (AA,BS)

Siloam Springs, AR

Christopher Brown (BA)

Smackover, AR

John Jameson (BA)

Steven Sharp (AAS)

Springdale, AR

Hannah McEuen (BS)

Star City, AR

Randall Brockman (BS)

Crystal Burnett (BBA)

Katie Cox (BS)

Brittney Diel (BSW)

Jordan Frizzell (MAT)

Joseph Hayslip (AA)

Susan Padgett (BSN)

James Patterson (MAT)

Lamar Rochell (BS)

Leslie Smith (AA,BS)

Faye Stephens (BS)

Nikki Towles (BS)

Kelli Tyler (BSW)

Stuttgart, AR

Ashley Frizzell (BA)

Kelly Gibbs (MAT)

Kimberly Jackson (BA)

Mallory Persons (BA)

Tichnor, AR

Michael Shepherd (BS)

Tillar, AR

Lynsey Herring (CP)

Kassie King (CP)

Jessica Morris (BA)

LaShawn Rose (TC,AAS)

Lindsey Watson (BSW)

Trumann, AR

Jerri Willis (AA)

Warren, AR

Latanza Atkins (BA)

Lamartiea Booker (AA)

Mary Brown (BA)

Pamela Brown (BS)

Cristy Cathey (MED)

Adair Claycomb (BS)

Miranda Curry (BS)

Keesa Glenn (CP)

Justin Green (BS)

Jaclyn Hammons (BGS)

Robert Humphreys (BSN)

Jennifer Neely (BA)

Thomas Roberts (MAT)

Latasha Rochell (AA)

Jennifer Smith (CP)

Sarah Starr (BSN)

Nicholas Temple (BBA)

Katie Williams (MAT)

Bracy Young (AS,BS)

Bryan Young (AAS)

Watson, AR

Linda Hemphill (BGS)

Eva Jacobs (TC)

Justin Walker (BS)

West Helena, AR

Lauren Harman (BA)

White Hall, AR

Robert Smith (BS)

Wilmar, AR

Angela Brown (BSW)

Elia Garcia (BS)

Jaime Garcia (BS)

Ariel Henry (BBA)

Kashif Kincaid (BS)

William McCain (AA,AS)

Dyneia Simpson (BSW)

Wilmot, AR

Cherquila Tolston (CP)

FLORIDA

Lakeworth, FL

Ronald Pierre (BGS)

ILLINOIS

Morton, IL

Sarah Weber (BGS)

KANSAS

Pomona, KS

Melissa Reed (BBA)

LOUISIANA

Bastrop, LA

InJamar Brooks (BBA)

Angela Covington-Dunn (AAS)

Jessica Jordan (CP)

Shelia Mitchell (CP,AAS)

Mariah Musgrove (CP)

Chelsea Smith (CP)

Katrina Spencer (CP)

Courtney Stephenson (BBA)

Angela Townsend (CP)

Windy Wilson (AAS)

Haleigh Winnon (BS)

Collinston, LA

Shontisha Payton (AAS)

Charley Rice (AAS)

Denham Springs, LA

Justin Downs (BBA)

Gonzales, LA

Christina Jones (AA)

Kilbourne, LA

Alainna Ankney (CP)

Charley Ostrowski (BSN)

Mandeville, LA

Derek Jambon (BS)

Mangham, LA

Jeffery Weed (BS)

Metairie, LA

Scott Buisson (BGS)

Monroe, LA

Walter Wallace (AAS)

Oak Grove, LA

Chasity Desselle (BS)

Shreveport, LA

Jennifer Hickman (BBA)

MICHIGAN

West Bloomfield, MI

Robert Rose (BS)

MISSISSIPPI

Greenville, MS

Shaquita Johnson (CP)

Taneisha Lee (CP)

Christopher Nelson (CP)

Leland, MS

David Leslie (CP)

Terry, MS

Jeff Cooper (BS)

OKLAHOMA

Moore, OK

Ashley Poole (BA)

PENNSYLVANIA

Bellefonte, PA

Eric Grider (AA)

TENNESSEE

Germantown, TN

Paul Parsels (BBA)

Memphis, TN

Abraham Felton (BS)

Wayne Hawkins (BBA)

Nashville, TN

Cynthia Leggett (CP)

TEXAS

Center, TX

Jesse Teske (BBA)

Frisco, TX

Randa Perry (BS)

Greenville, TX

Chase Stokes (BBA)

Hallsville, TX

Kayla Jackson (BS)

Kilgore, TX

Khristafer Sheffield (BA)

Longview, TX

Meagan Wilson (BSN)

Lorenzo, TX

Andrew Stevens (BS)

Whitehouse, TX

Taylor Russell (BBA)

Key to awards:

AA = Associate of Arts

AAS = Associate of Applied Science

AS = Associate of Science

BA = Bachelor of Arts

BAS = Bachelor of Applied Science

BBA = Bachelor of Business Administration

BGS = Bachelor of General Studies

BME = Bachelor of Music Education

BS = Bachelor of Science

BSN = Bachelor of Science in Nursing

BSW = Bachelor of Social Work

CP = Certificate of Proficiency

MAT = Master of Arts in Teaching

MED = Master of Education

TC = Technical Certificate