Bankruptcies


Arkansas

Kerry J. Griffin, 1244 Highway 44, Tichnor; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 31.

Tony Anderson and Cory Anderson, 518 S. Division, Humphrey; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 1.

Erica Reeves, 1307 N. Maple, Stuttgart; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 2.

Bradley

Gregory Paul Freeman and Shelly Lynn Freeman, P.O. Box 452, Hermitage; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 2.

Ursula Helen Bowen, aka Ursula Helen Bohm, P.O. Box 625, Warren; filed Chapter 7 Nov. 5.

Birdie Annette Colvin, aka Birdie Annette Perkins, aka Annette Colvin, 302 Chestnut St., Warren; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 5.

Cleveland

Brandy Michelle Jensen, aka Brandy Michelle Wallace, 180 Dunkeffie Road, Rison; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 30.

Misty Michele Davis, aka Misty Michele Reynolds, aka Misty Hurst, 14250 U.S. 63, Rison; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 1.

Dallas

John Brazil, 402 Estes Road, Fordyce; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 1.

Reginald B. Marks, aka Reggie Marks and Theresa M. Marks, 808 S. Walnut St., Fordyce; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 1.

Desha

Jonathan Jordan, 303 S. Oak, Dumas; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 1.

Drew

Timothy R. Newton, 128 Keystone Road, Wilmar; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 5.

Grant

Melody Ann Coffey, 11 Whippoorwill Drive, Sheridan; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 31.

David Wright, 3415 Grant #14, Grapevine; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 2.

Billy A. Kernan, 56 Horton Hills, Sheridan; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 2.

Jefferson

Tena Farver, 5612 Smart Ave., White Hall; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 30.

Eugene Paul Dickson, 1315 S. Tennessee St., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 30.

Chiquita Mays, 2706 Colonial Ave., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 30.

Barry Keith Mitchell and Dianne Irene Mitchell, aka Dianne Irene Puckholtz, 6911 Brierwood Drive, White Hall; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 30.

Jerry Lambert, P.O. Box 9522, Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 31.

Vanessa Taylor, 4511 S. Main St., Apt. 86, Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 31.

Michael Earl Mays and Verdia Lucy Mays, 1216 Juniper St., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 31.

Jerry Perkins and Cheryl Perkins, aka Cheryl White, 2602 Howard Drive, Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 1.

John Anthony Phillips, P.O. Box 114, Tucker; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 1.

John Conyer, 1119 E. 12th Ave., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 2.

Patricia Crow, 3301 Fernleaf, White Hall; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 2.

Frederick Steltz, P.O. Box 324, Jefferson; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 2.

Bennie Shelton, 311 W. 24th Ave., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 2.

Shawn Davis, P.O. Box 3144, Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 5.

Brandon Lee Howard, 308 Grant 190020 #3, White Hall; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 5.

Pamela Lynette Key, aka Pamela Sanders, aka Pamela Carr, 2917 S. Mississippi St., Pine Bluff; Chapter 13; filed Nov. 5.

Lincoln

Kenneth Edward Davis, 402 Angler Road, Star City; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 30.

David R. Hudelson and Tammie Hudelson, dba Kuttin Loose Salon, 170 Harper Cove, Star City; filed Chapter 13 Nov. 1.