Bankruptices


Arkansas

Clark Sims Jr., 615 N. Rose St., Stuttgart; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 23.

Beverly Bush, dba The Growing Tree Preschool, 1208 S. Vail, Stuttgart; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 24.

Bradley

Ronald Rochell Sr. and Tameka Rochell, 500 S. Martin St., Warren; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 23.

Jimmy Ross Bratton Jr. and Donna Lori Bratton, aka Donna Owens, 223 S. Honeysuckle St., Banks; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 28.

Cleveland

Doris H. Davis, aka Doris Henderson, 10800 Highway 133, Rison; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 23.

Matthew Redmond and Lola Redmond, 3831 Rogers Road W, Rison; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 25.

Dallas

Douglas Edward Mathews and Sandra Kay Mathews, aka Sandra Mathews, P.O. Box 243, Fordyce; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 25.

Desha

James Wilson Donaldson III, dba Donaldson Backhoe Services, dba JD’s Liquor Store Inc., and Valerie Lee Donaldson, aka Valerie Donley, 312 S. Crestview, Dumas; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 22.

Michael Darnell Esaw, 213 Fruitwood Drive, McGehee; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 25.

Grant

Arthur Leroy May II and Amanda Jo May, 9427 Highway 270 West, Prattsville; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 22.

Josh B. Austin and Stephanie Austin, P.O. Box 104, Poyen; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 24.

Jefferson

Inez Delane Edwards, aka Inez White, dba Alpha & Omega Hair Salon, 6105 Glenwood Drive, Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 22.

Christopher George McNeary Sr. and Tonya Nicole McNeary, 2212 S. Orlando St., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 22.

Floyd Joshua Jr., 212 E. 30th Ave., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 22.

Margaret Smith, 9 N. Haley, Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 22.

Adam Sparkman Vick, 9017 Middle Warren Road, Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 22.

Lisa McNeely, aka Lisa Barnes, 601 W. 26th Ave., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 23.

Bonita Shanta Howard, 610 S. Nebraska St., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 24.

Jerel Marcus Jones, 1705 E. Eighth Ave., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 24.

John H. Cope and Ruby F. Cope, P.O. Box 9256, Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 24.

Tabitha R. Martin, aka Tabitha Waggoner-Martin, 1209 Ruby Drive, Redfield; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 25.

Bridgett Kay Whiteaker, 5707 Whiteaker Road, Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 25.

Tammy M. Wilkerson, 1127 W. Baldwin, White Hall; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 28.

Alisa Linnette Rawlings, aka Alisa Linette Davis, aka Alisa Linette Washington, 901 Rock St., White Hall; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 28.

Lincoln

Jerdean Jones, P.O. Box 66, Grady; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 23.

Charles Bruce Tucker and Brandy Leann Tucker, aka Brandy Finley, 506 E. Boddie Circle, Star City; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 24.