Updated 

Bankruptcies


Arkansas

Jessica Owens, 207 S. College, Stuttgart; filed Chapter 13 June 25.

Demarcus Berry, dba D & J Trucking, 207 S. College, Stuttgart; filed Chapter 13 June 25.

Bradley

Wendy Lynn Forrest, 2020 Harrelson Road, Warren; filed Chapter 13 June 26.

Cleveland

Sharon Jeannine Pevey, 5400 Hill Harper Road, Rison; filed Chapter 13 June 24.

Jonathan Adams and April Adams, aka April Johnson, 120 Gun Club Road, Rison; filed Chapter 13 June 25.

Steve Queen, P.O. Box 48, New Edinburg; filed Chapter 7 June 29.

Dallas

Pamela Marnell Edwards, P.O. Box 823, Fordyce; filed Chapter 13 June 24.

Penny Jenkins, 406 Broadway St., Fordyce; filed Chapter 13 June 27.

Cassel Ryan Martin, 104 Brewster St., Fordyce; filed Chapter 13 June 27.

Desha

William Michael Schwartz, 1205 Crooked Bayou, McGehee; filed Chapter 13 June 26.

Drew

Eugene Montez Jones and Victoria Nicole Jones, 2194 U.S. 425 N, Monticello; filed Chapter 13 June 23.

James Earl Coleman, 2407 Highway 278 W, Wilmar; filed Chapter 13 June 30.

Michael Joseph McDill, 236A Linder Road, Hamburg; filed Chapter 7 June 30.

Grant

James M. Holiman and Ritta P. Holiman, 10798 Highway 167 S, Sheridan; filed Chapter 7 June 24.

Bradley D. Knighten, 2503 Grant 10, Sheridan; filed Chapter 7 June 26.

Jefferson

Tampa Scott Jr., 3409 S. Poplar St., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 June 23.

Brushundra Tiomi Lowe, 716 E. 27th Ave., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 June 23.

Robert Lee Buckhanan and Geneva Denise Buckhanan, aka Geneva Denise Anderson, aka Geneva Denise Epperson, 1705 S. Laurel St., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 June 24.

Elijah Donta Hopkins, 2303 W. High St., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 June 24.

Devan D. Howard, 1905 Collegiate Drive, Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 June 25.

Makall Moneke Sellars, 4600 W. Short Second Ave., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 June 25.

Tanya C. Miller, 3115 S. Poplar St., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 June 25.

Troy Lee Roberts and Marjorie Dean Roberts, 210 Lloyd Ave., White Hall; filed Chapter 13 June 26.

Tony L. Stone and Wanda S. Stone, 10419 Highway 270, White Hall; filed Chapter 7 June 27.

Jerry Durant James and Ella Faye James, aka Ella Faye Watson, 10112 Kesterson Road, Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 June 28.

Joshua C. Rose, 10200 Dollarway Road, White Hall; filed Chapter 7 June 30.

Jocelin Renee Gilbert, 4820 W. Short Second Ave., White Hall; filed Chapter 13 June 30.

William Scott Puddephatt and Penny Renee Puddephatt, 128 Ritchwood Drive, Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 June 30.

Lincoln

Tabitha Dell Lampton, 412 Fairview Lane, Star City; filed Chapter 7 June 24.

Shirley Ruth Carpenter, aka Shirley Jackson, P.O. Box 314, Grady; filed Chapter 13 June 26.