Bankruptcies


Arkansas

Angela Jeffery, 1706 S. Grand, Stuttgart; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 15.

Ella Mae Daniel, aka Ella Mae Harris, 507 E. Cross St., DeWitt; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 21.

Bradley

Houston Lavelle Blankinship and Charish Michele Blankinship, aka Charish Wilkerson, 145 Bradley 187, Hermitage; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 14.

Theodore Hampton and Nancy Hampton, 823 Pierson St., Warren; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 15.

Dallas

Kathleen M. George, aka Katie George, 249 E. Main St., Sparkman; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 16.

Desha

Theran W. Austin and Fannie Elaine Austin, 323 Wolfe Project Road, Tillar; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 14.

Larry Charles Watkins, 217 S. Fourth, McGehee; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 21.

Grant

Joseph D. Rupe, 441 Grant 53, Sheridan; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 14.

Ellen Kay Gentry, 207 Grant 167084, Sheridan; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 16.

Kerry A. Thornbrue and Nancy A. Thornbrue, 395 Bradford Lane, Sheridan; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 18.

Ronnie Chris Volner and Margaret Delores Volner, 197 Grant 145, Grapevine; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 21.

Jefferson

Robert Louis Battles, 1418 E. Fourth Ave., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 15.

Julie Ann Garrett, aka Julie Akines, 660 NCTR Road, Redfield; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 15.

Sandra Dolphin, 6807 Petit Jean Cove, Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 15.

Eddie Finch III, 1305 Nebraska St., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 15.

Ashley M. Reynolds, 3426 S. Fir St., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 15.

Ronald D. Williams II, 551 Tracy Road, White Hall; filed Chapter 7 Oct. 15.

Joyce Mullen, 2801 S. Cherry St., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 15.

Pamela Denise Johnson-Buckley, aka Pamela Johnson, aka Pamela Buckley, 2905 W. Hill Ave., Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 16.

Natasha Lynette Johnson, aka Natasha Moore, 7909 N. Pinewood, Pine Bluff; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 21.

Lincoln

Shirley Ruth Carpenter, aka Shirley Jackson, P.O. Box 314, Grady; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 15.

Markies Bass, P.O. Box 293, Gould; filed Chapter 13 Oct. 21.